2019 Results

2019 results below. Scroll right to see more if it is cut off.

If you see an error or omission please contact us at ravenrocksrun@gmail.com. (Let us know your bib number and approximate time. Thanks)

Below has an experimental link to the results with a YouTube video of the runner crossing the finish line (or close to it).

In this race I did not turn the camera on until the 4th runner had passed (sorry top 4 guys!) and turned off the video before the last bunch were in (sorry!) — but everyone else should be clickable!

1251Justin LubeleyDarien, CTM40-4942Male46:21.57:28.6
2184Chris Sina-JessimanBrooklyn, NYM40-4946Male46:48.87:33.0
3239Christopher IrwinCortlandt Manor, NYM40-4946Male47:20.37:38.1
4349Jacob BeneschNew York, NYM30-3934Male47:59.87:44.5
595BRUCE HOTALINGFishkill, NYM19-2928Male48:25.67:48.6
637Michael CollinsPleasantville, NYM40-4949Male48:56.87:53.7
7179Bret RutherfordScarsdale, NYM40-4943Male49:08.87:55.6
884David HambletonStanfordville, NYM40-4946Male49:33.67:59.6
9257John MuirOld Greenwich, CTM40-4947Male49:41.78:00.9
1066John FellingLarchmont, NYM40-4940Male49:56.18:03.2
1153Michael DittmanWhite Plains, NYM19-2929Male50:13.08:06.0
12261Vladimir PacchaOssining, NYM30-3932Male50:39.98:10.3
13120James LeidelPound Ridge, NYM19-2923Male51:07.98:14.8
14241Geoffrey KeastTuckahoe, NYM30-3938Male51:08.78:15.0
1567Lindsey FellingLarchmont, NYF30-3936Female51:36.28:19.4
16273Duncan SimmonsOld Greenwich, CTM40-4942Male51:54.38:22.3
1718Bill BradsellBedford, NYM50-5958Male52:27.18:27.6
18142William McArthurSouth Salem, NYM40-4942Male52:40.28:29.7
1991Todd HenrichSouth Salem, NYM50-5951Male52:57.88:32.5
2010Garrett BarrDallas, PAM40-4946Male53:06.08:33.9
21287Kevin AscherMount Kisco, NYM30-3931Male53:14.28:35.2
2261Ted ErkkilaWhite Plains, NYM40-4945Male53:57.88:42.2
2339Jason ColvinBedford Hills, NYM40-4948Male54:10.78:44.3
2447Tom CurleySouth Salem, NYM40-4945Male54:32.78:47.9
25301Brian ParkerM30-3933Male54:40.98:49.2
2665Kevin FayStamford, CTM40-4942Male54:51.18:50.8
27168Christopher PostRhinebeck, NYM40-4946Male55:00.68:52.4
28265Randolph RandolphMount Kisco, NYM50-5952Male55:07.08:53.4
29258Wah Kai NgaiWhite Plains, NYM30-3938Male55:15.18:54.7
30212BRYAN WUJCIKPurdys, NYM30-3933Male55:17.48:55.1
3179John GoodrowMahopac, NYM50-5951Male55:19.18:55.3
32196Christina ThomsonNew Canaan, CTF40-4944Female55:50.69:00.4
33161William OzanneDarien, CTM40-4940Male55:52.69:00.7
34242Phillippa KeastTuckahoe, NYF30-3937Female56:06.59:03.0
35160Christian OttoScarsdale, NYM50-5951Male56:08.99:03.4
36163Douglas PalmaBronxville, NYM40-4941Male56:13.29:04.1
3734Joseph CloidtArmonk, NYM50-5952Male56:30.69:06.9
38108Doron KenterWhite Plains, NYM30-3937Male56:46.49:09.4
39172Durdam RocherolleLa Jolla, CAM40-4949Male56:56.79:11.1
40300Patrick McCadenM30-3934Male57:19.29:14.7
41103Eric KelliherNew York, NYM30-3939Male57:31.29:16.6
42229Brian ClintonNew York, NYM40-4944Male57:38.69:17.8
43205Adam WapniakBrooklyn, NYM40-4941Male57:41.49:18.3
44277Caitlin TeareSomerville, MAF19-2922Female57:44.69:18.8
45260Michael OrthWhite Plains, NYM50-5951Male58:32.49:26.5
46298Gabe BrecherM40-4941Male58:52.09:29.7
47139Rick MatteRidgefield, CTM40-4941Male59:08.29:32.3
482Bradley AikmanWhite Plains, NYM40-4944Male59:21.49:34.4
4927Nicholas ChmuraBrooklyn, NYM30-3935Male59:30.49:35.9
5041Alix CotumaccioBronx, NYF40-4944Female59:36.79:36.9
5194AJ HorchBrooklyn, NYM19-2924Male1:00:05.19:41.5
52285Eddy PepperMonroe, NYM50-5951Male1:00:10.39:42.3
53117Eugene LeedsCross River, NYM30-3937Male1:00:16.09:43.2
5499Jared JohnsonBriarcliff Manor, NYM30-3939Male1:00:20.69:44.0
55206Shane WaringCarmel, NYM13U13Male1:00:26.39:44.9
56143Robert McGillRidgefield, CTM50-5955Male1:00:30.09:45.5
57187Nicholas SperanzaCortlandt Manor, NYM50-5957Male1:00:48.29:48.4
58217Rebecca ArentBrooklyn, NYF19-2925Female1:00:50.99:48.9
59100Heidi JohnstonCross River, NYF50-5958Female1:00:51.49:48.9
60302Daniel RobertsM40-4944Male1:00:57.69:49.9
61132Jonathan MarkGreenwich, CTM50-5950Male1:01:11.59:52.2
6214Zachary BertinPleasantville, NYM14-1815Male1:01:13.69:52.5
63138Larry MartinCross River, NYM40-4948Male1:01:17.29:53.1
64106Mark KellyBronx, NYM40-4943Male1:01:27.19:54.7
65232Michael ElchingerArdsley On Hudson, NYM30-3936Male1:01:38.49:56.5
66151Jessica MillerCroton On Hudson, NYF50-5950Female1:01:50.39:58.4
67194Gregorio TellezPelham, NYM50-5955Male1:01:59.910:00.0
6849Michael CurraCroton On Hudson, NYM30-3931Male1:02:07.410:01.2
69135James MarpleMount Kisco, NYM50-5958Male1:02:23.410:03.8
7016Diana BoyerOssining, NYF19-2923Female1:02:34.210:05.5
71266Michael RemakOld Greenwich, CTM40-4943Male1:02:34.910:05.6
72182Jessica ScottScarsdale, NYF30-3938Female1:02:40.810:06.6
73129Andrew MaldonadoArmonk, NYM50-5950Male1:03:07.710:10.9
7481Steven GuidiBrooklyn, NYM40-4944Male1:03:23.310:13.4
75214Michael ZaroBedford, NYM40-4941Male1:03:27.110:14.0
76299Will SargissonM40-4947Male1:03:30.610:14.6
77208Neil WeissLarchmont, NYM50-5957Male1:03:34.810:15.3
78152Andrea MindellRidgefield, CTF50-5954Female1:03:37.810:15.8
79199Andrew UrkowitzPound Ridge, NYM30-3937Male1:03:47.310:17.3
80317Jeff TannenbaumM50-5956Male1:03:51.110:17.9
819Kase AtkinsonCross River, NYM13U9Male1:03:56.710:18.8
82211Paul WoolleyFairfield, CTM50-5955Male1:03:57.910:19.0
8397Andrew HylandElmsford, NYM19-2929Male1:04:03.910:20.0
84276Justin StanfordKatonah, NYM40-4943Male1:04:16.710:22.0
85190Lee StevensKatonah, NYM50-5951Male1:04:23.210:23.1
86209Ann WilliamsOld Greenwich, CTF50-5955Female1:04:30.810:24.3
8738Bob ColmanRidgefield, CTM40-4946Male1:04:31.710:24.5
88281Damien WhelanSouth Salem, NYM40-4946Male1:04:34.210:24.9
89204Pete WalshKatonah, NYM50-5954Male1:04:42.010:26.1
90131Chris MarchesiTarrytown, NYM30-3936Male1:04:47.810:27.1
9117Ray BradleyNew Rochelle, NYM40-4949Male1:04:50.210:27.5
9222Ben ChadwickPound Ridge, NYM14-1817Male1:04:58.010:28.7
93289Seth CameronBedford, NYM40-4946Male1:05:07.610:30.3
9472Eric FoxhallPeekskill, NYM50-5954Male1:05:11.810:30.9
95282Byron WilsonPound Ridge, NYM14-1814Male1:05:12.810:31.1
96200Charles VaccaroPatterson, NYM50-5957Male1:05:19.810:32.2
97259Mark OedingBranford, CTM30-3935Male1:05:21.110:32.4
98159Kerry O’NeillJackson Heights, NYM40-4946Male1:05:35.310:34.7
99304Adam BenjaminM40-4949Male1:05:35.910:34.8
100253Karen MiuraHopewell Junction, NYF50-5951Female1:05:41.710:35.8
101165Chris PiazzaKatonah, NYM50-5952Male1:05:51.410:37.3
10292Jeremy HillWaccabuc, NYM40-4946Male1:05:57.110:38.2
103177Martin RosnerCarmel, NYM40-4946Male1:06:00.210:38.7
104284Luke ZiminskyMount Kisco, NYM40-4947Male1:06:04.710:39.5
105140Gerard MattiaArmonk, NYM50-5954Male1:06:08.410:40.1
106104Chris KellyLarchmont, NYM40-4940Male1:06:12.110:40.7
107111Daniel KortickKatonah, NYM50-5952Male1:06:23.110:42.4
108311Matt ArtM40-4941Male1:06:30.610:43.6
10948Paul CurninPurchase, NYM50-5957Male1:06:31.510:43.8
110236Jacob HardyDarien, CTM14-1814Male1:06:42.910:45.6
111294Paul FostPound Ridge, NYM50-5955Male1:06:51.710:47.0
112293Trevor FellowsOld Greenwich, CTM50-5956Male1:06:52.410:47.2
11343Daniel CummingsCroton On Hudson, NYM50-5950Male1:07:15.110:50.8
114275Dan SoiRidgefield, CTM40-4943Male1:07:18.310:51.3
115147Maxwell MendelsohnSomers, NYM14-1815Male1:07:26.910:52.7
116121Henry LevittRidgefield, CTM14-1815Male1:07:28.210:52.9
117164Matthew PartridgeRidgefield, CTM40-4949Male1:07:38.010:54.5
118250Katherine LongPound Ridge, NYF30-3939Female1:07:44.410:55.5
11935Dan CohnScarsdale, NYM30-3938Male1:07:45.810:55.8
120166Corrie PikulJackson Heights, NYF40-4944Female1:07:50.810:56.6
121110Erin KittrickPoughkeepsie, NYF19-2924Female1:07:51.910:56.8
122158Michael O’ConnorPelham, NYM50-5951Male1:08:05.110:58.9
12360David ElbaumChappaqua, NYM40-4949Male1:08:16.811:00.8
124185Abigail SlocumRidgefield, CTF13U13Female1:08:20.111:01.3
125314Jeremy BergsteinM40-4946Male1:08:34.111:03.6
126154Steve MottLarchmont, NYM30-3937Male1:08:42.211:04.9
127267Mario RodriguezWhite Plains, NYM19-2927Male1:09:04.711:08.5
12850Christopher DeanYorktown Heights, NYM50-5952Male1:09:09.811:09.3
129297David WhittakerSparkill, NYM40-4942Male1:09:11.211:09.5
13089Song HeeBrooklyn, NYF40-4940Female1:09:11.911:09.7
13158Claudia EbertDarien, CTF30-3936Female1:09:12.711:09.8
132252Jackson McGuirePound Ridge, NYM14-1814Male1:09:17.211:10.5
133218Mary BallantyneWestport, CTF40-4941Female1:09:20.311:11.0
134174Steven RolnikNew York, NYM60-6961Male1:09:27.811:12.2
135118Christy LeggieroNew York, NYF40-4942Female1:09:28.411:12.3
136312Eric AndersonM50-5957Male1:09:29.011:12.4
13723Paul ChadwickPound Ridge, NYM40-4949Male1:09:32.411:13.0
138213Milton YuSyosset, NYM40-4944Male1:10:05.211:18.3
139309Howard LuksM50-5956Male1:10:11.311:19.2
140263Helena RandolphMount Kisco, NYF14-1814Female1:10:27.311:21.8
141186Lisa SmithNew York, NYF30-3933Female1:10:57.311:26.7
14259Nigel EcclesMamaroneck, NYM40-4944Male1:11:11.211:28.9
143280Stuart WeitzmanCross River, NYM40-4946Male1:11:12.611:29.1
144303Tom O’BrienM50-5950Male1:11:28.111:31.6
1453Dan AlbanoPort Chester, NYM30-3934Male1:11:39.111:33.4
1466Valeria AmaranteBridgeport, CTF30-3936Female1:11:47.711:34.8
147173John RodgersRidgefield, CTM40-4948Male1:11:50.911:35.3
148315Govind FreidlandM40-4946Male1:12:01.211:37.0
149215Lauren ZiembaBrooklyn, NYF30-3932Female1:12:02.411:37.2
15015Jon BirdsallBrookfield, CTM50-5950Male1:12:03.511:37.3
151240Kathy JacksonWoodbridge, CTF50-5954Female1:12:09.911:38.4
152233Justin FagellaGreenwich, CTM19-2922Male1:12:17.911:39.7
153170Edward RaniolaPound Ridge, NYM30-3938Male1:12:20.811:40.1
15454Madie DittrichBedford, NYF40-4947Female1:12:45.411:44.1
155235Audrey GherardiSomers, NYF40-4947Female1:12:59.511:46.4
156162Mehmet OzhabesRye, NYM40-4948Male1:13:10.311:48.1
157137Anna MarronTrumbull, CTF40-4942Female1:13:11.511:48.3
158146Gary MendelsohnSomers, NYM40-4949Male1:13:14.811:48.8
1595Kurt AllenPoughkeepsie, NYM40-4947Male1:13:20.311:49.7
160269Jack RussellYorktown Heights, NYM40-4946Male1:13:29.011:51.1
16188Scott HarrisonNorwalk, CTM60-6965Male1:13:33.411:51.8
162316Brooke HeinenF40-4944Female1:13:45.311:53.8
163237Steve HardyDarien, CTM40-4947Male1:14:06.011:57.1
164283Jack WilsonPound Ridge, NYM50-5951Male1:14:06.911:57.2
165231William DavittWilton, CTM13U12Male1:14:07.511:57.3
166292William EngelbrachtOssining, NYM40-4949Male1:14:08.211:57.5
16762YILMAZ ERSAHINHarrison, NYM40-4941Male1:14:13.411:58.3
168175Glenda RorickTrumbull, CTF40-4945Female1:14:27.712:00.6
16955Jim DoucetteOld Greenwich, CTM50-5954Male1:14:33.912:01.6
170254Ed MooreCos Cob, CTM60-6969Male1:14:37.012:02.1
171255Robert MooreCos Cob, CTM30-3934Male1:14:48.812:04.0
17236Dana CohnScarsdale, NYF30-3938Female1:14:50.512:04.3
17396William HurlinPrinceton, NJM60-6961Male1:14:56.712:05.3
174286Rebecca WingPound Ridge, NYF40-4940Female1:14:57.412:05.4
175134Colby MarpleNorwalk, CTM30-3932Male1:15:09.112:07.3
176271Tyler SandorNorth Salem, NYM14-1815Male1:15:09.812:07.4
177126Allan LudgateBronx, NYM50-5953Male1:15:15.012:08.2
178238Norine HochmanYorktown Heights, NYF40-4949Female1:15:16.212:08.4
179278Jason TobonBedford, NYM30-3937Male1:15:29.012:10.5
180130Robin MannGreenwich, CTF40-4949Female1:15:47.212:13.4
181296Laura VeroudeNew Canaan, CTF13U13Female1:15:52.912:14.3
182279Alex VeroudeNew Canaan, CTM40-4945Male1:15:53.412:14.4
183295Andrew HoemannRidgefield, CTM40-4946Male1:16:06.712:16.6
184268Guy RossNew Canaan, CTM50-5953Male1:16:12.212:17.5
185221Giovanni BattagliaParamus, NJM40-4946Male1:16:15.512:18.0
18673Megan FreundBrooklyn, NYF30-3939Female1:16:16.112:18.1
187216Heather ArchambaultStamford, CTF30-3939Female1:16:57.512:24.8
188307Riley HesterF14-1814Female1:17:18.212:28.1
189230John DavittWilton, CTM40-4948Male1:17:21.512:28.6
19064Tony FagellaGreenwich, CTM50-5953Male1:17:23.312:28.9
19174Trish GallagherCarmel, NYF50-5958Female1:17:29.412:29.9
19271Robert FoxStamford, CTM40-4942Male1:17:30.112:30.0
193308Amy HesterF40-4948Female1:17:55.212:34.1
19451Caroline DefilippoBedford, NYF40-4940Female1:18:08.412:36.2
19586Alisa HarrisonBedford, NYF40-4940Female1:18:10.412:36.5
196171Jaime RocheNorth Salem, NYF40-4942Female1:18:11.312:36.7
197125Mark LoftusMahopac, NYM50-5959Male1:18:12.012:36.8
19821Simon ButtMount Kisco, NYM50-5955Male1:18:12.712:36.9
199197Jacob TolleLarchmont, NYM13U12Male1:18:19.412:38.0
200288Tim BenedictRidgefield, CTM50-5951Male1:18:32.412:40.1
201272Michael ShanahanStamford, CTM50-5953Male1:18:45.712:42.2
202127Kathy LynchMount Kisco, NYF50-5952Female1:19:06.812:45.6
203113Ken KrasnowBedford, NYM50-5954Male1:19:08.312:45.9
204234John FegoBrooklyn, NYM40-4945Male1:21:07.913:05.1
20585Jama HansonbrookNorth Salem, NYF40-4945Female1:21:09.613:05.4
206133Daniel MarkhamHastings On Hudson, NYM50-5952Male1:21:18.813:06.9
207169Rachael PothulaNew Rochelle, NYF30-3939Female1:21:26.813:08.2
208249Georgie LombardiKatonah, NYM14-1817Male1:21:28.113:08.4
209248George LombardiKatonah, NYM50-5950Male1:21:29.013:08.5
210291Debbi CroweNyack, NYF30-3930Female1:21:30.813:08.8
211305Hareesh AnjaliF13U13Female1:21:58.613:13.3
21213Mark BertinPleasantville, NYM50-5952Male1:22:00.513:13.6
21342Chris CuddyBronx, NYM40-4941Male1:22:11.313:15.4
214226Anna BoelensDobbs Ferry, NYF40-4942Female1:22:20.213:16.8
215264Julia RandolphMount Kisco, NYF14-1814Female1:22:25.213:17.6
21624Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor, NYM50-5954Male1:22:42.013:20.3
217189Brian StempelSouth Salem, NYM40-4948Male1:22:47.113:21.1
218222Elizabeth BelangerSleepy Hollow, NYF40-4947Female1:22:51.813:21.9
21970Brit Foster RothsteinNew Rochelle, NYF40-4940Female1:23:05.913:24.2
220313Susan AndersonF50-5951Female1:23:07.813:24.5
221270Andrew SandorNorth Salem, NYM50-5954Male1:23:22.213:26.8
222150Ben MillerLarchmont, NYM13U12Male1:23:26.313:27.5
223306Namita MalikF40-4946Female1:23:56.413:32.3
224116Brian LainsonClifton, NJM60-6960Male1:24:01.513:33.1
225245Elektra KirbySomers, NYF14-1818Female1:24:10.313:34.6
226136Amy MarrazzoScarsdale, NYF50-5958Female1:24:13.313:35.0
227201Michael VagnoneTrumbull, CTM60-6964Male1:24:17.613:35.7
228243Jonathan KeeganPound Ridge, NYM40-4946Male1:24:23.613:36.7
229122Kevin LewisRidgefield, CTM40-4947Male1:24:36.213:38.7
230115Elisabeth LacoilleRidgefield, CTF50-5951Female1:24:51.313:41.2
231112John KrasniewiczStamford, CTM60-6968Male1:25:11.013:44.4
232141Melannie MattiaceOssining, NYF19-2927Female1:25:54.713:51.4
233109Kenneth KiesnoskiBrooklyn, NYM50-5951Male1:26:09.413:53.8
234145Rick MeeseNew York, NYM50-5952Male1:26:19.013:55.3
235224Katy BinderPatterson, NYF40-4946Female1:26:36.013:58.1
236225Keith BinderPatterson, NYM40-4946Male1:27:15.714:04.5
23720Susan BurkeSouth Salem, NYF50-5954Female1:27:16.414:04.6
23887Scott HarrisonBedford, NYM40-4940Male1:28:00.214:11.6
23919Michael BrownNorwalk, CTM60-6960Male1:28:43.614:18.6
240128Charles MaherKatonah, NYM50-5954Male1:29:15.114:23.7
24133Karalyn CiucciTuckahoe, NYF30-3937Female1:30:01.014:31.1
24276Nisa GellerKatonah, NYF50-5954Female1:30:23.314:34.7
24375Pamela GeismarMount Kisco, NYF50-5952Female1:30:38.614:37.2
244167Melinda PittisHawthorne, NYF50-5952Female1:30:39.214:37.3
245246Chaim LevinUpper Saddle River, NJM60-6962Male1:32:42.814:57.2
246149Victoria MetzMahopac, NYF50-5957Female1:32:44.314:57.5

F13U – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1185Abigail SlocumRidgefield, CTF13U13Female1:08:20.111:01.3
2296Laura VeroudeNew Canaan, CTF13U13Female1:15:52.912:14.3
3305Hareesh AnjaliF13U13Female1:21:58.613:13.3
483Rita HaitoffKatonah, NYF13U10Female1:37:07.715:40.0
F14-18 – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1263Helena RandolphMount Kisco, NYF14-1814Female1:10:27.311:21.8
2307Riley HesterF14-1814Female1:17:18.212:28.1
3264Julia RandolphMount Kisco, NYF14-1814Female1:22:25.213:17.6
4245Elektra KirbySomers, NYF14-1818Female1:24:10.313:34.6
F19-29 – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1277Caitlin TeareSomerville, MAF19-2922Female57:44.69:18.8
2217Rebecca ArentBrooklyn, NYF19-2925Female1:00:50.99:48.9
316Diana BoyerOssining, NYF19-2923Female1:02:34.210:05.5
4110Erin KittrickPoughkeepsie, NYF19-2924Female1:07:51.910:56.8
5141Melannie MattiaceOssining, NYF19-2927Female1:25:54.713:51.4
F30-39 – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1182Jessica ScottScarsdale, NYF30-3938Female1:02:40.810:06.6
2250Katherine LongPound Ridge, NYF30-3939Female1:07:44.410:55.5
358Claudia EbertDarien, CTF30-3936Female1:09:12.711:09.8
4186Lisa SmithNew York, NYF30-3933Female1:10:57.311:26.7
56Valeria AmaranteBridgeport, CTF30-3936Female1:11:47.711:34.8
6215Lauren ZiembaBrooklyn, NYF30-3932Female1:12:02.411:37.2
736Dana CohnScarsdale, NYF30-3938Female1:14:50.512:04.3
873Megan FreundBrooklyn, NYF30-3939Female1:16:16.112:18.1
9216Heather ArchambaultStamford, CTF30-3939Female1:16:57.512:24.8
10169Rachael PothulaNew Rochelle, NYF30-3939Female1:21:26.813:08.2
11291Debbi CroweNyack, NYF30-3930Female1:21:30.813:08.8
1233Karalyn CiucciTuckahoe, NYF30-3937Female1:30:01.014:31.1
1325Dasha ChestukhinBrooklyn, NYF30-3931Female1:37:30.615:43.6
1468Katy FetzerMamaroneck, NYF30-3933Female2:19:00.022:25.2
F40-49 – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
141Alix CotumaccioBronx, NYF40-4944Female59:36.79:36.9
2166Corrie PikulJackson Heights, NYF40-4944Female1:07:50.810:56.6
389Song HeeBrooklyn, NYF40-4940Female1:09:11.911:09.7
4218Mary BallantyneWestport, CTF40-4941Female1:09:20.311:11.0
5118Christy LeggieroNew York, NYF40-4942Female1:09:28.411:12.3
654Madie DittrichBedford, NYF40-4947Female1:12:45.411:44.1
7235Audrey GherardiSomers, NYF40-4947Female1:12:59.511:46.4
8137Anna MarronTrumbull, CTF40-4942Female1:13:11.511:48.3
9316Brooke HeinenF40-4944Female1:13:45.311:53.8
10175Glenda RorickTrumbull, CTF40-4945Female1:14:27.712:00.6
11286Rebecca WingPound Ridge, NYF40-4940Female1:14:57.412:05.4
12238Norine HochmanYorktown Heights, NYF40-4949Female1:15:16.212:08.4
13130Robin MannGreenwich, CTF40-4949Female1:15:47.212:13.4
14308Amy HesterF40-4948Female1:17:55.212:34.1
1551Caroline DefilippoBedford, NYF40-4940Female1:18:08.412:36.2
1686Alisa HarrisonBedford, NYF40-4940Female1:18:10.412:36.5
17171Jaime RocheNorth Salem, NYF40-4942Female1:18:11.312:36.7
1885Jama HansonbrookNorth Salem, NYF40-4945Female1:21:09.613:05.4
19226Anna BoelensDobbs Ferry, NYF40-4942Female1:22:20.213:16.8
20222Elizabeth BelangerSleepy Hollow, NYF40-4947Female1:22:51.813:21.9
2170Brit Foster RothsteinNew Rochelle, NYF40-4940Female1:23:05.913:24.2
22306Namita MalikF40-4946Female1:23:56.413:32.3
23224Katy BinderPatterson, NYF40-4946Female1:26:36.013:58.1
24262Emily PeckBrooklyn, NYF40-4946Female1:33:29.815:04.8
25227Barbara ClayStamford, CTF40-4949Female1:42:33.816:32.5
2626Rebecca ChirevasBronxville, NYF40-4945Female2:19:00.022:25.2
F50-59 – Female
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1100Heidi JohnstonCross River, NYF50-5958Female1:00:51.49:48.9
2151Jessica MillerCroton On Hudson, NYF50-5950Female1:01:50.39:58.4
3152Andrea MindellRidgefield, CTF50-5954Female1:03:37.810:15.8
4209Ann WilliamsOld Greenwich, CTF50-5955Female1:04:30.810:24.3
5253Karen MiuraHopewell Junction, NYF50-5951Female1:05:41.710:35.8
6240Kathy JacksonWoodbridge, CTF50-5954Female1:12:09.911:38.4
774Trish GallagherCarmel, NYF50-5958Female1:17:29.412:29.9
8127Kathy LynchMount Kisco, NYF50-5952Female1:19:06.812:45.6
9313Susan AndersonF50-5951Female1:23:07.813:24.5
10136Amy MarrazzoScarsdale, NYF50-5958Female1:24:13.313:35.0
11115Elisabeth LacoilleRidgefield, CTF50-5951Female1:24:51.313:41.2
1220Susan BurkeSouth Salem, NYF50-5954Female1:27:16.414:04.6
1376Nisa GellerKatonah, NYF50-5954Female1:30:23.314:34.7
1475Pamela GeismarMount Kisco, NYF50-5952Female1:30:38.614:37.2
15167Melinda PittisHawthorne, NYF50-5952Female1:30:39.214:37.3
16149Victoria MetzMahopac, NYF50-5957Female1:32:44.314:57.5
1790Alexandra HellerBedford, NYF50-5957Female1:32:55.614:59.3
18183Mea SgaglioPound Ridge, NYF50-5955Female1:33:08.215:01.3
1982Karen HaitoffKatonah, NYF50-5950Female1:37:07.915:40.0
20198Lisa TorregrossaCortlandt Manor, NYF50-5956Female1:40:15.516:10.2
21123Camille LinsonCold Spring, NYF50-5952Female1:44:55.716:55.4
M13U – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1206Shane WaringCarmel, NYM13U13Male1:00:26.39:44.9
29Kase AtkinsonCross River, NYM13U9Male1:03:56.710:18.8
3231William DavittWilton, CTM13U12Male1:14:07.511:57.3
4197Jacob TolleLarchmont, NYM13U12Male1:18:19.412:38.0
5150Ben MillerLarchmont, NYM13U12Male1:23:26.313:27.5
M14-18 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
114Zachary BertinPleasantville, NYM14-1815Male1:01:13.69:52.5
222Ben ChadwickPound Ridge, NYM14-1817Male1:04:58.010:28.7
3282Byron WilsonPound Ridge, NYM14-1814Male1:05:12.810:31.1
4236Jacob HardyDarien, CTM14-1814Male1:06:42.910:45.6
5147Maxwell MendelsohnSomers, NYM14-1815Male1:07:26.910:52.7
6121Henry LevittRidgefield, CTM14-1815Male1:07:28.210:52.9
7252Jackson McGuirePound Ridge, NYM14-1814Male1:09:17.211:10.5
8271Tyler SandorNorth Salem, NYM14-1815Male1:15:09.812:07.4
9249Georgie LombardiKatonah, NYM14-1817Male1:21:28.113:08.4
M19-29 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
195BRUCE HOTALINGFishkill, NYM19-2928Male48:25.67:48.6
253Michael DittmanWhite Plains, NYM19-2929Male50:13.08:06.0
3120James LeidelPound Ridge, NYM19-2923Male51:07.98:14.8
494AJ HorchBrooklyn, NYM19-2924Male1:00:05.19:41.5
597Andrew HylandElmsford, NYM19-2929Male1:04:03.910:20.0
6267Mario RodriguezWhite Plains, NYM19-2927Male1:09:04.711:08.5
7233Justin FagellaGreenwich, CTM19-2922Male1:12:17.911:39.7
M30-39 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1349Jacob BeneschNew York, NYM30-3934Male47:59.87:44.5
2261Vladimir PacchaOssining, NYM30-3932Male50:39.98:10.3
3241Geoffrey KeastTuckahoe, NYM30-3938Male51:08.78:15.0
4287Kevin AscherMount Kisco, NYM30-3931Male53:14.28:35.2
5301Brian ParkerM30-3933Male54:40.98:49.2
6258Wah Kai NgaiWhite Plains, NYM30-3938Male55:15.18:54.7
7212BRYAN WUJCIKPurdys, NYM30-3933Male55:17.48:55.1
8108Doron KenterWhite Plains, NYM30-3937Male56:46.49:09.4
9300Patrick McCadenM30-3934Male57:19.29:14.7
10103Eric KelliherNew York, NYM30-3939Male57:31.29:16.6
1127Nicholas ChmuraBrooklyn, NYM30-3935Male59:30.49:35.9
12117Eugene LeedsCross River, NYM30-3937Male1:00:16.09:43.2
1399Jared JohnsonBriarcliff Manor, NYM30-3939Male1:00:20.69:44.0
14232Michael ElchingerArdsley On Hudson, NYM30-3936Male1:01:38.49:56.5
1549Michael CurraCroton On Hudson, NYM30-3931Male1:02:07.410:01.2
16199Andrew UrkowitzPound Ridge, NYM30-3937Male1:03:47.310:17.3
17131Chris MarchesiTarrytown, NYM30-3936Male1:04:47.810:27.1
18259Mark OedingBranford, CTM30-3935Male1:05:21.110:32.4
1935Dan CohnScarsdale, NYM30-3938Male1:07:45.810:55.8
20154Steve MottLarchmont, NYM30-3937Male1:08:42.211:04.9
213Dan AlbanoPort Chester, NYM30-3934Male1:11:39.111:33.4
22170Edward RaniolaPound Ridge, NYM30-3938Male1:12:20.811:40.1
23255Robert MooreCos Cob, CTM30-3934Male1:14:48.812:04.0
24134Colby MarpleNorwalk, CTM30-3932Male1:15:09.112:07.3
25278Jason TobonBedford, NYM30-3937Male1:15:29.012:10.5
M40-49 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
137Michael CollinsPleasantville, NYM40-4949Male48:56.87:53.7
2179Bret RutherfordScarsdale, NYM40-4943Male49:08.87:55.6
384David HambletonStanfordville, NYM40-4946Male49:33.67:59.6
4257John MuirOld Greenwich, CTM40-4947Male49:41.78:00.9
566John FellingLarchmont, NYM40-4940Male49:56.18:03.2
6273Duncan SimmonsOld Greenwich, CTM40-4942Male51:54.38:22.3
7142William McArthurSouth Salem, NYM40-4942Male52:40.28:29.7
810Garrett BarrDallas, PAM40-4946Male53:06.08:33.9
961Ted ErkkilaWhite Plains, NYM40-4945Male53:57.88:42.2
1039Jason ColvinBedford Hills, NYM40-4948Male54:10.78:44.3
1147Tom CurleySouth Salem, NYM40-4945Male54:32.78:47.9
1265Kevin FayStamford, CTM40-4942Male54:51.18:50.8
13168Christopher PostRhinebeck, NYM40-4946Male55:00.68:52.4
14161William OzanneDarien, CTM40-4940Male55:52.69:00.7
15163Douglas PalmaBronxville, NYM40-4941Male56:13.29:04.1
16172Durdam RocherolleLa Jolla, CAM40-4949Male56:56.79:11.1
17229Brian ClintonNew York, NYM40-4944Male57:38.69:17.8
18205Adam WapniakBrooklyn, NYM40-4941Male57:41.49:18.3
19298Gabe BrecherM40-4941Male58:52.09:29.7
20139Rick MatteRidgefield, CTM40-4941Male59:08.29:32.3
212Bradley AikmanWhite Plains, NYM40-4944Male59:21.49:34.4
22302Daniel RobertsM40-4944Male1:00:57.69:49.9
23138Larry MartinCross River, NYM40-4948Male1:01:17.29:53.1
24106Mark KellyBronx, NYM40-4943Male1:01:27.19:54.7
25266Michael RemakOld Greenwich, CTM40-4943Male1:02:34.910:05.6
2681Steven GuidiBrooklyn, NYM40-4944Male1:03:23.310:13.4
27214Michael ZaroBedford, NYM40-4941Male1:03:27.110:14.0
28299Will SargissonM40-4947Male1:03:30.610:14.6
29276Justin StanfordKatonah, NYM40-4943Male1:04:16.710:22.0
3038Bob ColmanRidgefield, CTM40-4946Male1:04:31.710:24.5
31281Damien WhelanSouth Salem, NYM40-4946Male1:04:34.210:24.9
3217Ray BradleyNew Rochelle, NYM40-4949Male1:04:50.210:27.5
33289Seth CameronBedford, NYM40-4946Male1:05:07.610:30.3
34159Kerry O’NeillJackson Heights, NYM40-4946Male1:05:35.310:34.7
35304Adam BenjaminM40-4949Male1:05:35.910:34.8
3692Jeremy HillWaccabuc, NYM40-4946Male1:05:57.110:38.2
37177Martin RosnerCarmel, NYM40-4946Male1:06:00.210:38.7
38284Luke ZiminskyMount Kisco, NYM40-4947Male1:06:04.710:39.5
39104Chris KellyLarchmont, NYM40-4940Male1:06:12.110:40.7
40311Matt ArtM40-4941Male1:06:30.610:43.6
41275Dan SoiRidgefield, CTM40-4943Male1:07:18.310:51.3
42164Matthew PartridgeRidgefield, CTM40-4949Male1:07:38.010:54.5
4360David ElbaumChappaqua, NYM40-4949Male1:08:16.811:00.8
44314Jeremy BergsteinM40-4946Male1:08:34.111:03.6
45297David WhittakerSparkill, NYM40-4942Male1:09:11.211:09.5
4623Paul ChadwickPound Ridge, NYM40-4949Male1:09:32.411:13.0
47213Milton YuSyosset, NYM40-4944Male1:10:05.211:18.3
4859Nigel EcclesMamaroneck, NYM40-4944Male1:11:11.211:28.9
49280Stuart WeitzmanCross River, NYM40-4946Male1:11:12.611:29.1
50173John RodgersRidgefield, CTM40-4948Male1:11:50.911:35.3
51315Govind FreidlandM40-4946Male1:12:01.211:37.0
52162Mehmet OzhabesRye, NYM40-4948Male1:13:10.311:48.1
53146Gary MendelsohnSomers, NYM40-4949Male1:13:14.811:48.8
545Kurt AllenPoughkeepsie, NYM40-4947Male1:13:20.311:49.7
55269Jack RussellYorktown Heights, NYM40-4946Male1:13:29.011:51.1
56237Steve HardyDarien, CTM40-4947Male1:14:06.011:57.1
57292William EngelbrachtOssining, NYM40-4949Male1:14:08.211:57.5
5862YILMAZ ERSAHINHarrison, NYM40-4941Male1:14:13.411:58.3
59279Alex VeroudeNew Canaan, CTM40-4945Male1:15:53.412:14.4
60295Andrew HoemannRidgefield, CTM40-4946Male1:16:06.712:16.6
61221Giovanni BattagliaParamus, NJM40-4946Male1:16:15.512:18.0
62230John DavittWilton, CTM40-4948Male1:17:21.512:28.6
6371Robert FoxStamford, CTM40-4942Male1:17:30.112:30.0
64234John FegoBrooklyn, NYM40-4945Male1:21:07.913:05.1
6542Chris CuddyBronx, NYM40-4941Male1:22:11.313:15.4
66189Brian StempelSouth Salem, NYM40-4948Male1:22:47.113:21.1
67243Jonathan KeeganPound Ridge, NYM40-4946Male1:24:23.613:36.7
68122Kevin LewisRidgefield, CTM40-4947Male1:24:36.213:38.7
69225Keith BinderPatterson, NYM40-4946Male1:27:15.714:04.5
7087Scott HarrisonBedford, NYM40-4940Male1:28:00.214:11.6
71210JOSEPH WOLFFBoiceville, NYM40-4944Male1:40:47.716:15.4
M50-59 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
118Bill BradsellBedford, NYM50-5958Male52:27.18:27.6
291Todd HenrichSouth Salem, NYM50-5951Male52:57.88:32.5
3265Randolph RandolphMount Kisco, NYM50-5952Male55:07.08:53.4
479John GoodrowMahopac, NYM50-5951Male55:19.18:55.3
5160Christian OttoScarsdale, NYM50-5951Male56:08.99:03.4
634Joseph CloidtArmonk, NYM50-5952Male56:30.69:06.9
7260Michael OrthWhite Plains, NYM50-5951Male58:32.49:26.5
8285Eddy PepperMonroe, NYM50-5951Male1:00:10.39:42.3
9143Robert McGillRidgefield, CTM50-5955Male1:00:30.09:45.5
10187Nicholas SperanzaCortlandt Manor, NYM50-5957Male1:00:48.29:48.4
11132Jonathan MarkGreenwich, CTM50-5950Male1:01:11.59:52.2
12194Gregorio TellezPelham, NYM50-5955Male1:01:59.910:00.0
13135James MarpleMount Kisco, NYM50-5958Male1:02:23.410:03.8
14129Andrew MaldonadoArmonk, NYM50-5950Male1:03:07.710:10.9
15208Neil WeissLarchmont, NYM50-5957Male1:03:34.810:15.3
16317Jeff TannenbaumM50-5956Male1:03:51.110:17.9
17211Paul WoolleyFairfield, CTM50-5955Male1:03:57.910:19.0
18190Lee StevensKatonah, NYM50-5951Male1:04:23.210:23.1
19204Pete WalshKatonah, NYM50-5954Male1:04:42.010:26.1
2072Eric FoxhallPeekskill, NYM50-5954Male1:05:11.810:30.9
21200Charles VaccaroPatterson, NYM50-5957Male1:05:19.810:32.2
22165Chris PiazzaKatonah, NYM50-5952Male1:05:51.410:37.3
23140Gerard MattiaArmonk, NYM50-5954Male1:06:08.410:40.1
24111Daniel KortickKatonah, NYM50-5952Male1:06:23.110:42.4
2548Paul CurninPurchase, NYM50-5957Male1:06:31.510:43.8
26294Paul FostPound Ridge, NYM50-5955Male1:06:51.710:47.0
27293Trevor FellowsOld Greenwich, CTM50-5956Male1:06:52.410:47.2
2843Daniel CummingsCroton On Hudson, NYM50-5950Male1:07:15.110:50.8
29158Michael O’ConnorPelham, NYM50-5951Male1:08:05.110:58.9
3050Christopher DeanYorktown Heights, NYM50-5952Male1:09:09.811:09.3
31312Eric AndersonM50-5957Male1:09:29.011:12.4
32309Howard LuksM50-5956Male1:10:11.311:19.2
33303Tom O’BrienM50-5950Male1:11:28.111:31.6
3415Jon BirdsallBrookfield, CTM50-5950Male1:12:03.511:37.3
35283Jack WilsonPound Ridge, NYM50-5951Male1:14:06.911:57.2
3655Jim DoucetteOld Greenwich, CTM50-5954Male1:14:33.912:01.6
37126Allan LudgateBronx, NYM50-5953Male1:15:15.012:08.2
38268Guy RossNew Canaan, CTM50-5953Male1:16:12.212:17.5
3964Tony FagellaGreenwich, CTM50-5953Male1:17:23.312:28.9
40125Mark LoftusMahopac, NYM50-5959Male1:18:12.012:36.8
4121Simon ButtMount Kisco, NYM50-5955Male1:18:12.712:36.9
42288Tim BenedictRidgefield, CTM50-5951Male1:18:32.412:40.1
43272Michael ShanahanStamford, CTM50-5953Male1:18:45.712:42.2
44113Ken KrasnowBedford, NYM50-5954Male1:19:08.312:45.9
45133Daniel MarkhamHastings On Hudson, NYM50-5952Male1:21:18.813:06.9
46248George LombardiKatonah, NYM50-5950Male1:21:29.013:08.5
4713Mark BertinPleasantville, NYM50-5952Male1:22:00.513:13.6
4824Andrew ChasenCortlandt Manor, NYM50-5954Male1:22:42.013:20.3
49270Andrew SandorNorth Salem, NYM50-5954Male1:23:22.213:26.8
50109Kenneth KiesnoskiBrooklyn, NYM50-5951Male1:26:09.413:53.8
51145Rick MeeseNew York, NYM50-5952Male1:26:19.013:55.3
52128Charles MaherKatonah, NYM50-5954Male1:29:15.114:23.7
53119Dean LeggieroStamford, CTM50-5953Male1:35:15.515:21.9
54274Richard SlingerlandOssining, NYM50-5954Male1:38:26.415:52.6
55244Moh KhadeerStamford, CTM50-5952Male1:40:04.916:08.5
56157Peeter MuurseppRidgefield, CTM50-5950Male2:35:52.025:08.4
M60-69 – Male
PlaceBibNameTeam nameCategoryAgeGenderTimePace (time / mile)
1174Steven RolnikNew York, NYM60-6961Male1:09:27.811:12.2
288Scott HarrisonNorwalk, CTM60-6965Male1:13:33.411:51.8
3254Ed MooreCos Cob, CTM60-6969Male1:14:37.012:02.1
496William HurlinPrinceton, NJM60-6961Male1:14:56.712:05.3
5116Brian LainsonClifton, NJM60-6960Male1:24:01.513:33.1
6201Michael VagnoneTrumbull, CTM60-6964Male1:24:17.613:35.7
7112John KrasniewiczStamford, CTM60-6968Male1:25:11.013:44.4
819Michael BrownNorwalk, CTM60-6960Male1:28:43.614:18.6
9246Chaim LevinUpper Saddle River, NJM60-6962Male1:32:42.814:57.2
10176MURRAY ROSENBLITHBrooklyn, NYM60-6968Male1:35:14.715:21.7
11247Paul LoftusNew Rochelle, NYM60-6960Male1:58:00.019:01.9
80Mark GordonJericho, NYM60-6960MaleDNF